Faculty and Staff Directory

  • Ralph Lorenz

    Ralph Lorenz

    Senior Associate DeanProfessor, Music Composition, Theory, and HistoryInterim Department Chair, TransmediaOffice of Academic Affairs, Department of Transmedia, Setnor School of Music
  • Yasser Aggour

    Yasser Aggour

    Associate Professor, Art PhotographyDirector of Graduate StudiesDepartment of Transmedia
  • Cooper Battersby

    Cooper Battersby

    Associate Professor, Art VideoProgram CoordinatorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Dan Boardman

    Daniel Boardman

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Denneva Calkins

    Denneva Calkins

    Administrative Specialist IDepartment of Transmedia
  • VPA logo

    Alex Cole

    Instructor, Art VideoDepartment of Transmedia
  • Logan Danridge

    Logan Ryland Dandridge

    Assistant Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Gabrielle Demeestere

    Gabrielle Demeestère

    Assistant Teaching Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Boryana Dragoeva

    Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

    Associate Professor, Art VideoDepartment of Transmedia
  • Doug DuBois portrait.

    Doug DuBois

    Associate Professor, Art PhotographyDepartment of Transmedia
  • Emily Vey Duke portrait.

    Emily Vey Duke

    Associate Professor, Art VideoAssociate Chair, Recruitment and Tour CoordinationDepartment of Transmedia
  • Joe Gabriel

    Joe Gabriel

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Kelly Gallagher

    Kelly Gallagher

    Assistant Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Heath Hanlin portrait.

    Heath Hanlin

    Associate Professor, Computer Art and AnimationProgram CoordinatorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Kara Herold portrait.

    Kara Herold

    Associate Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Anneka Herre portrait.

    Anneka Herre

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Laura Heyman

    Laura Heyman

    Associate Professor, Art PhotographyProgram CoordinatorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Michael Hicks

    Michael Hicks

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • David Hicock portrait.

    David Hicock

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Gail Hoffman portrait.

    Gail Hoffman

    Part-Time Assistant Professor, Art VideoDepartment of Transmedia
  • Xuan Liu

    Xuan Liu

    Instructor, Art VideoDepartment of Transmedia
  • Ira Lombardia portrait.

    Ira Lombardia

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • VPA logo

    Sarah Long

    Instructor, Computer Art and AnimationDepartment of Transmedia
  • VPA logo

    Jessica Martinez

    Instructor, TransmediaDepartment of Transmedia
  • Alex Mendez portrait.

    Alex Méndez Giner

    Associate Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Moradian Soudabeth

    Soudabeh Moradian

    Assistant Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Edward Morris

    Edward Morris

    InstructorCo-Director, the Canary LabDepartment of Transmedia
  • Su Hyun Nam portrait.

    Su Hyun Nam

    Assistant Professor, Computer Art and AnimationDepartment of Transmedia
  • Alpha O. Newberry

    Equipment Cage & Production Studio ManagerDepartment of Transmedia
  • Emma Piper Burket

    Emma Piper-Burket

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Nancy Rhodes

    Nancy Keefe Rhodes

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Victor Rivera

    Victor Rivera

    Instructor, Art PhotographyDepartment of Transmedia
  • Donato Rossi

    Donato Rossi

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Susannah Ssayler

    Susannah Sayler

    Associate Professor, Art PhotographyAssociate Chair, Office and Facilities Logistics and ManagementCo-Director, the Canary LabDepartment of Transmedia
  • Owen Shapiro

    Owen Shapiro

    Professor Emeritus, FilmProgram FounderDepartment of Transmedia
  • Tom Sherman portrait.

    Tom Sherman

    Professor, Art VideoDepartment of Transmedia
  • Sandy Siquier

    Sandy Siquier

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Ryan Somelofske

    Ryan Somelofske

    Instructor, TransmediaDepartment of Transmedia
  • Amrita Stuetzle

    Amrita Stuetzle

    Instructor, Art PhotographyDepartment of Transmedia
  • VPA logo

    Mišo Suchý

    Associate Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Stewart Thorndike

    Stewart Thorndike

    Assistant Teaching Professor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Robyn Tomlin

    Robyn Tomlin

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Matt Warne portrait.

    Matthew Warne

    Instructor, FilmDepartment of Transmedia
  • Ryan Woodring

    Ryan Woodring

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia
  • Rebecca Xu

    Rebecca Ruige Xu

    Professor, Computer Art and AnimationDepartment of Transmedia
  • VPA logo

    Senem Yayla

    InstructorDepartment of Transmedia