University Place, Syracuse University
A
James Abbott

James Abbott

Setnor School of Music

Professor of Practice, Music and Entertainment Industries

Program Coordinator, Sound Recording Technology

Yasser Aggour

Yasser Aggour

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Photography

Edward Aiken

Edward Aiken

School of Design

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Museum Studies

Dianna Angell

Dianna Angell

Department of Drama

Instructor

B
Joanne Balduzzi

Joanne Balduzzi

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Office Coordinator

Rick Balestra

Rick Balestra

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Guitar)

Suzanne Bartlett

Suzanne Bartlett

School of Design

Budget Coordinator

Kyle Bass

Kyle Bass

Department of Drama

Instructor

Cooper Battersby

Cooper Battersby

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Kathleen Baum

Kathleen Baum

Department of Drama

Instructor

Peter Beasecker

Peter Beasecker

School of Art

Associate Professor, Ceramics

Danielle Benedetto

Danielle Benedetto

Office of Information Technology

Computer Consultant I

Sharif Bey

Sharif Bey

School of Art

Associate Professor, Art Education

Marty Blake

Marty Blake

School of Art

Professor of Practice

Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

Erica Blust

Erica Blust

Office of Communications

Director

Timothy Bond

Timothy Bond

Department of Drama

Producing Artistic Director

David Bowman

David Bowman

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Cornelia Brewster

Cornelia Brewster

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Flute)

Janet Brown

Janet Brown

Setnor School of Music

Professor of Practice, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Voice Area Coordinator

Advisor, B.A. Music

Yvonne Buchanan

Yvonne Buchanan

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Michael W. Bull

Michael W. Bull

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Percussion)

Robert Bundy

Robert Bundy

Department of Drama

Instructor, Acting

Deette Bunn

Deette Bunn

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Harp)

Don Buschmann

Don Buschmann

Department of Drama

Instructor

Program Coordinator, Stage Management

Richard Buttny

Richard Buttny

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Professor

Michele Buza

Michele Buza

Office of Student Affairs

Academic Advisor

C
Jose (Peppie) Calvar

Jose (Peppie) Calvar

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Conducting)

Assistant Director, Choral Activities

Frank Cammuso

Frank Cammuso

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Meggan Camp

Meggan Camp

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Dan Campis

Dan Campis

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Technical Specialist, Film and Video

Elizabeth Carioti

Elizabeth Carioti

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries

Megan Carlsen

Megan Carlsen

Setnor School of Music

Budget Administrator

Donald Carr

Donald Carr

School of Design

Professor

Program Coordinator, Collaborative Design

Edward Castilano

Edward Castilano

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Double Bass)

Carla Cesare

Carla Cesare

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Design History

Sonia Chaghatzbanian

Sonia Chaghatzbanian

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Melissa Chirico-Brown

Melissa Chirico-Brown

Operations Support

Payroll Coordinator

Bonnie Choi

Bonnie Choi

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Harpsichord and Piano)

Brian Cimmet

Brian Cimmet

Department of Drama

Professor of Practice, Musical Theater

Music Director

Gerardine Clark

Gerardine Clark

Department of Drama

Professor, Acting

James Clark

James Clark

Department of Drama | Office of Academic Affairs

Professor, Theater Management

Program Coordinator, B.S. Drama

Associate Dean, Assessment and Accreditation

Ann Clarke

Ann Clarke

Office of the Dean

Dean

Dana L. Cloud

Dana L. Cloud

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Professor

Graduate Program Director

Felix E. Cochren Jr.

Felix E. Cochren Jr.

Department of Drama

Associate Professor, Theater Design and Technology

Celia and Issac Heiman Chair

Jason Coe

Jason Coe

School of Design

Instructor, Environmental and Interior Design

Jill Coggiola

Jill Coggiola

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Clarinet), Music Education

Assistant Director, Academic Affairs

John Coggiola

John Coggiola

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Music Education

Director, Jazz Studies

Jan Cohen-Cruz

Jan Cohen-Cruz

Department of Drama

Professor

Michael Coldren

Michael Coldren

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Euphonium, Tuba)

Todd Conover

Todd Conover

School of Design

Assistant Professor

Program Coordinator, Fashion Design

David Conway

David Conway

School of Art

Studio Technician, Sculpture

Robert Cooney

Robert Cooney

School of Design

Associate Professor, Communications Design

Kelly Covert

Kelly Covert

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Flute)

John Craddock

John Craddock

Office of Marketing and Creative Services | Department of Transmedia

Director, Marketing and Creative Services

Instructor, Film

Leo Crandall

Leo Crandall

School of Design | Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Museum Studies | Transmedia

Richard Crawley

Richard Crawley

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Stephen Cross

Stephen Cross

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Acting

Deborah Cunningham

Deborah Cunningham

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Education

Michael Currie

Michael Currie

Office of Information Technology

Computer Consultant II

D
Susan D’Amato

Susan D’Amato

School of Art

Associate Professor, First-Year Foundation and Drawing

Robert Dacey

Robert Dacey

School of Art

Professor, Illustration

Michele Damato (McCaffrey)

Michele Damato (McCaffrey)

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Communications Design

Gretchen Darrow-Crotty

Gretchen Darrow-Crotty

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Timothy Davis-Reed

Timothy Davis-Reed

Department of Drama

Professor of Practice, Acting

Elisa Dekaney

Elisa Dekaney

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor

Chair, Music Education

Joshua Dekaney

Joshua Dekaney

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Percussion)

Director, Career Development Center

Ron DeRutte

Ron DeRutte

School of Art

Technician, Ceramics and Printmaking

Comstock Art Facility Building Coordinator

Carlota Deseda-Coon

Carlota Deseda-Coon

Office of Student Affairs

Academic Advisor

William DiCosimo

William DiCosimo

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor, Music and Entertainment Industries

Program Coordinator, Music Industry

Dana DiGennaro

Dana DiGennaro

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Flute)

Gabriel DiMartino

Gabriel DiMartino

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Trumpet)

Emily Dittman

Emily Dittman

School of Design

Instructor, Museum Studies

Zach Doell

Zach Doell

Department of Transmedia

Part-Time Administrative Support

Deborah Dohne

Deborah Dohne

School of Art

Associate Professor, First-Year Foundation

Marion Dorfer

Marion Dorfer

School of Design

Associate Professor, Surface Pattern Design

Joseph Downing

Joseph Downing

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Music Composition, Theory, and History

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Peggy Droz

Peggy Droz

Department of Drama

Instructor, Acting

Michael Dubaniewicz

Michael Dubaniewicz

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Saxophone), Music and Entertainment Industries

Doug DuBois

Doug DuBois

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Photography

Craig Dudczak

Craig Dudczak

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Associate Professor

Miles Dudgeon

Miles Dudgeon

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Emily Vey Duke

Emily Vey Duke

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Jim Dungey

Jim Dungey

Office of Advancement | Office of Alumni Relations

Interim Senior Director of Development

Zoriana Dunham

Zoriana Dunham

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Environmental and Interior Design

E
Dennis Earle

Dennis Earle

School of Design

Professor of Practice, Environmental and Interior Design

Hetty Easter

Hetty Easter

School of Design

Instructor, Fashion Design

Steven Ellis

Steven Ellis

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Jonathan English

Jonathan English

Setnor School of Music

Part-Time Assistant Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Jill Ennis

Jill Ennis

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Instructor

Laura Enslin

Laura Enslin

Department of Drama

Instructor, Musical Theater

Bradley Ethington

Bradley Ethington

Setnor School of Music

Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Conducting)

Director, University Bands

Winds/Brass/Percussion Area Coordinator

F
James Fathers

James Fathers

School of Design

Director

Iris Magidson Endowed Chair of Design Leadership

Professor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Linda Ferguson

Linda Ferguson

School of Design

Office Manager

Stephen Ferre

Stephen Ferre

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Composition, Theory, and History

Kathleen E. Feyh

Kathleen E. Feyh

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Senior Lecturer

Matthew Finn

Matthew Finn

School of Design

Instructor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Quinton Fletchall

Quinton Fletchall

School of Design

Instructor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Kathleen Foley

Kathleen Foley

Office of the Dean

Project Director

Michael Fong

Michael Fong

School of Art

Instructor, Sculpture

Leonard Fonte

Leonard Fonte

Department of Drama

Instructor

Christopher Fox

Christopher Fox

Office of Information Technology

Assistant Dean, Information Technology

Steven Frank

Steven Frank

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Education

Thomas Friedmann

Thomas Friedmann

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

G
Melissa Gardiner

Melissa Gardiner

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Trombone)

Jon Garland

Jon Garland

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Horn)

Eric J. German

Eric J. German

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries (Los Angeles)

Claudia Gervais

Claudia Gervais

School of Design

Instructor, Fashion Design

Meyer Giordano

Meyer Giordano

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Jake Giovanini

Jake Giovanini

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Instructor

Jeff Glendenning

Jeff Glendenning

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Communications Design

Sharon Gold

Sharon Gold

School of Art

Associate Professor, Painting and Drawing

Jeffrey Good

Jeffrey Good

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Assistant Professor

Audrey Grant

Audrey Grant

School of Design

Instructor, Fashion Design

Holly Greenberg

Holly Greenberg

School of Art

Associate Professor, Printmaking

Lynn Greenky

Lynn Greenky

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Assistant Professor

Diane Grimes

Diane Grimes

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Associate Professor

Mark Grimm

Mark Grimm

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Eric Gustafson

Eric Gustafson

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Viola)

H
Kathleen Haddock

Kathleen Haddock

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Piano)

Rachel Hall

Rachel Hall

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Associate Professor

Robert Halligan

Robert Halligan

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries

Heath Hanlin

Heath Hanlin

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Department Chair

William Harris

William Harris

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Trombone, Euphonium, Tuba)

Andrew Havenhand

Andrew Havenhand

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Painting

Lucinda Havenhand

Lucinda Havenhand

School of Design | Office of Research and Graduate Studies

Associate Professor, Environmental and Interior Design

Associate Dean, Research and Graduate Studies

Lori Hawke-Ramin

Lori Hawke-Ramin

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Jewelry and Metalsmithing

Denise Heckman

Denise Heckman

School of Design

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Industrial and Interaction Design

Betsy Henderson

Betsy Henderson

Office of Academic Affairs

Senior Administrator

Jean Henry

Jean Henry

School of Design

Instructor, Fashion design

Dusty Herbig

Dusty Herbig

School of Art

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Printmaking

Kara Herold

Kara Herold

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Anneka Herre

Anneka Herre

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Video

Scott Herron

Scott Herron

School of Design

Instructor, Communications Design

Jonathan Herter

Jonathan Herter

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Amy Giller Heyman

Amy Giller Heyman

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Piano)

Laura Heyman

Laura Heyman

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Photography

Steven Heyman

Steven Heyman

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Piano

Chair, Department of Applied Music and Performance

David Hicock

David Hicock

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Gail Hoffman

Gail Hoffman

Department of Transmedia

Part-Time Assistant Professor, Art Video

Scott Holdredge

Scott Holdredge

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Mary Houston

Mary Houston

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Sarah Howell

Sarah Howell

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Rodney Hudson

Rodney Hudson

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Musical Theater

Margie Hughto

Margie Hughto

School of Art

Professor, Ceramics

Diane Hunger

Diane Hunger

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Saxophone)

Arthur Hunt

Arthur Hunt

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Executive Assistant to the Chair

I
Elizabeth Ingram

Elizabeth Ingram

Department of Drama

Associate Professor, Acting

Malcolm Ingram

Malcolm Ingram

Department of Drama

Associate Professor, Acting

Felix Ivanov

Felix Ivanov

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Acting

J
Christopher Jabot

Christopher Jabot

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Saxophone)

Stephanie James

Stephanie James

School of Art

Director

Doris E. Klein Endowed Professor of Art

Arthur Jensen

Arthur Jensen

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies | Office of Academic Affairs

Professor

Senior Associate Dean

Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Kenneth Johnson

Kenneth Johnson

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Assistant Professor

Patty Johnson

Patty Johnson

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Cynthia Jones

Cynthia Jones

Office of Advancement | Office of Alumni Relations

Administrative Assistant II

Patrick M. Jones

Patrick M. Jones

Setnor School of Music

Professor, Music Education

Juan Juarez

Juan Juarez

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

K
Fred Karpoff

Fred Karpoff

Setnor School of Music

Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Piano, Collaborative Arts)

Keyboard Area Coordinator

Rebecca Karpoff

Rebecca Karpoff

Department of Drama

Professor of Practice, Musical Theater

Coordinator of Vocal Instruction, Musical Theater

Marie Kemp

Marie Kemp

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Musical Theater

Sam S. Shubert, Lee Shubert, and Milton Shubert Chair in the Theatre Arts

Lisa Kendrick

Lisa Kendrick

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

Graphic Design Lead

Jessica Kerley-Tanski

Jessica Kerley-Tanski

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Instructor

Amos Kiewe

Amos Kiewe

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Professor

Allison Kirsch

Allison Kirsch

Office of Advancement | Office of Alumni Relations

Special Events Coordinator

Eileen Kloss

Eileen Kloss

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Surface Pattern Design

Coordinator for Teaching and Learning in Design

David Knapp

David Knapp

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor, Music Education

Alexander Koziara

Alexander Koziara

Department of Drama

Associate Professor, Theater Design and Technology

Dana Krueger

Dana Krueger

School of Design

Instructor, Museum Studies

L
Holly LaGrow

Holly LaGrow

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Jared Landberg

Jared Landberg

Department of Transmedia

Technical Specialist I

Kevin Larmon

Kevin Larmon

School of Art

Assistant Professor

Program Coordinator, Painting

Anne Laver

Anne Laver

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Organ)

University Organist

Victor Lazarow

Victor Lazarow

Department of Drama

Associate Professor, Acting

Marleen Lee

Marleen Lee

Office of Student Affairs

Academic Advisor

Robert Lee

Robert Lee

Setnor School of Music

Piano Technician

Andrea Leigh-Smith

Andrea Leigh-Smith

Department of Drama

Professor of Practice, Musical Theater

Program Coordinator, Musical Theater

Zeke Leonard

Zeke Leonard

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Environmental and Interior Design

Coordinator, First-Year Experience

Jude Lewis

Jude Lewis

School of Art

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Sculpture

Christina Limpert-Leclercq

Christina Limpert-Leclercq

School of Design

Instructor

Elizabeth Lonergan

Elizabeth Lonergan

Operations Support

Director of Budget and Administration

David Lowenstein

David Lowenstein

Department of Drama

Professor of Practice, Musical Theater

Marie Luther

Marie Luther

Operations Support

Accounting Clerk III

M
Patrick MacDougall

Patrick MacDougall

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries

Recording Engineer

Celia Madeoy

Celia Madeoy

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Acting

Program Coordinator, Acting

Maria Maloof

Maria Maloof

Operations Support

Budget Manager

John Wesley Mannion

John Wesley Mannion

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Photography

Gregory Marinic

Gregory Marinic

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Environmental and Interior Design

Maria Marrero

Maria Marrero

Department of Drama

Professor, Theater Design and Technology

Program Coordinator, Theater Design and Technology

Roderick Martinez

Roderick Martinez

School of Design

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Communications Design

Daniel Mastronardi

Daniel Mastronardi

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries

Jeffrey Mayer

Jeffrey Mayer

School of Design

Associate Professor, Fashion Design

Katherine McCombs

Katherine McCombs

Department of Drama

Administrative Specialist, Tepper Semester

Sarah McCoubrey

Sarah McCoubrey

School of Art

Professor, First-Year Foundation, Painting, and Drawing

Katherine McGerr

Katherine McGerr

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Acting

Julia McKinstry

Julia McKinstry

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Judith Meighan

Judith Meighan

School of Art

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, History of Art

Zoë Meighan

Zoë Meighan

Office of Recruitment and Admissions

Recruiting Field Representative

Alex Méndez

Alex Méndez

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Maggie Mercer

Maggie Mercer

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Education

Justin Mertz

Justin Mertz

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Director, University Bands

Director, Athletic Bands

Kenneth Meyer

Kenneth Meyer

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Guitar)

Dianna Miller

Dianna Miller

School of Design

Professor of Practice, Industrial and Interaction Design

Kathryn M. Miranda

Kathryn M. Miranda

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance

Richard Montalbano

Richard Montalbano

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Piano)

Francesca Moore

Francesca Moore

Setnor School of Music

Administrative Specialist, Applied Music and Performance (University Band Office)

Joe Morley

Joe Morley

Office of Research and Graduate Studies

Administrative Assistant

Edward Morris

Edward Morris

Department of Transmedia

Professor of Practice

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Charles E. Morris III

Charles E. Morris III

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Professor

Department Chair

Affiliated Professor, LGBT Studies

Laurel Morton

Laurel Morton

School of Design

Instructor, Fashion Design

N
Hannah Nast

Hannah Nast

Office of Student Affairs

Student Records Coordinator

Francesco Nerici

Francesco Nerici

School of Design

Affiliated Faculty in London

Lisa Nicholas

Lisa Nicholas

Department of Drama

Director, Tepper Center for Careers in Theatre, Tepper Semester

Carmel Nicoletti

Carmel Nicoletti

School of Design

Instructor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Leslie Noble

Leslie Noble

Department of Drama

Business Manager

Instructor, Acting

Jessica Novak

Jessica Novak

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries

O
Ulf Oesterle

Ulf Oesterle

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor

Chair, Department of Music and Entertainment Industries

P
William Padgett

William Padgett

School of Design

Associate Professor, Communications Design

Vasilios Papaioannu

Vasilios Papaioannu

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Francis Parks

Francis Parks

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Instructor

Paige Parsons

Paige Parsons

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music and Entertainment Industries (Los Angeles)

Sara Perkins

Sara Perkins

School of Art

Administrative Assistant

Christopher Perrello

Christopher Perrello

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Instructor

Admissions and Recruitment Liaison

Kendall Phillips

Kendall Phillips

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies | Office of Global Studies

Professor

Associate Dean, Global Academic Programs and Initiatives

Alina Plourde

Alina Plourde

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Oboe)

Stuart Plymesser

Stuart Plymesser

Department of Drama

Instructor, Stage Management

Jessica Posner

Jessica Posner

School of Art | Department of Transmedia

Instructor, First-Year Foundation | Transmedia Core

Peter Povey

Peter Povey

Assistant Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Violin)

String Area Coordinator

Christopher Prior

Christopher Prior

Office of the Dean | Department of Transmedia

Director of Fabrication Shops

Instructor

Darryl Pugh

Darryl Pugh

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Double Bass)

Sandra Puro

Sandra Puro

School of Art

Administrative Assistant

Q
Gregory Quick

Gregory Quick

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Bassoon)

Dorene Quinn

Dorene Quinn

School of Art

Facilitator, Talent Agency

R
Erin Rand

Erin Rand

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Associate Professor

Affiliated Professor, LGBT Studies

James Ransome

James Ransome

School of Art

Associate Professor

Graduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

Sarah Redmore

Sarah Redmore

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Environmental and Interior Design and Collaborative Design

Colleen Reynolds

Colleen Reynolds

Office of Recruitment and Admissions

Recruitment Coordinator

David Rezak

David Rezak

Setnor School of Music

Professor of Practice, Music and Entertainment Industries

Director, Bandier Program

Co-Director, Audio Arts

Teresa Ringholz

Teresa Ringholz

Department of Drama

Instructor, Voice

Holly Rodricks

Holly Rodricks

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

Production Coordinator

Amardo Rodriguez

Amardo Rodriguez

Department of Communication and Rhetorical Studies

Professor

Kathleen Roland-Silverstein

Kathleen Roland-Silverstein

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

School of Art

Dual Professor

Chair/Program Coordinator, Art Education

Shawn Rommevaux

Shawn Rommevaux

Office of Recruitment and Admissions

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Recruiting

Social Media Strategist

Lisa Rosbrook

Lisa Rosbrook

Office of Information Technology

Computer Consultant II/Mac Engineer

Annina Rüst

Annina Rüst

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor

Program Coordinator, Computer Art and Animation

S
Julianna Sabol

Julianna Sabol

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Anthony Salatino

Anthony Salatino

Department of Drama

Associate Professor

Andrew Saluti

Andrew Saluti

School of Design

Instructor, Museum Studies

Jenny Saluti

Jenny Saluti

Office of Recruitment and Admissions

Director of Undergraduate Recruiting

Charlotte Santella

Charlotte Santella

Office of Recruitment and Admissions

Recruitment Coordinator

Sarah Saulson

Sarah Saulson

School of Design

Instructor, Fiber Arts

Susannah Sayler

Susannah Sayler

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Photography and Transmedia Core

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Nicolas Scherzinger

Nicolas Scherzinger

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor

Chair, Department of Music Composition, Theory, and History

Ralf Schneider

Ralf Schneider

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Industrial and Interaction Design

Gillian Schneider

Gillian Schneider

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

Graphic Designer

Rebecca Schuetz

Rebecca Schuetz

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Daniel Schwartz

Daniel Schwartz

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Abel Searor

Abel Searor

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Piano)

Owen Shapiro

Owen Shapiro

Department of Transmedia

Shaffer Professor

Program Coordinator, Film

Tom Sherman

Tom Sherman

Department of Transmedia

Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Video

Kevin Shumway

Kevin Shumway

Department of Drama

Instructor

Lisa Shute

Lisa Shute

Operations Support

Human Resource/Payroll Administrator

Nick Silva

Nick Silva

Office of Information Technology

Computer Consultant I

Vicki Smith

Vicki Smith

Office of Student Affairs

Director, Student Support Services

Joanna Spitzner

Joanna Spitzner

School of Art

Associate Professor, First-Year Foundation

Lisa Steele

Lisa Steele

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Director, Bandier Program

Randall Steffen

Randall Steffen

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater Design and Technology

Jeffrey Stockham

Jeffrey Stockham

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Jazz Trumpet)

Emily Stokes-Rees

Emily Stokes-Rees

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Museum Studies

Marc Stress

Marc Stress

School of Design

Instructor, Communications Design

Mišo Suchý

Mišo Suchý

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Film

Martha Sutter

Martha Sutter

Setnor School of Music

Interim Director

Assistant Professor

T
Barbara Tagg

Barbara Tagg

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Education

James Tapia

James Tapia

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Conducting)

Director, Orchestral Activities

Michelle Taylor

Michelle Taylor

Setnor School of Music

Assistant Director for Operations

Robert E. Thomas

Robert E. Thomas

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Composition

John Thompson

John Thompson

School of Art

Professor, Illustration

Ida Tili-Trebicka

Ida Tili-Trebicka

Setnor School of Music

Professor of Practice, Applied Music and Performance (Piano)

Long Nam TÔ

Long Nam TÔ

School of Design

Assistant Professor, Fashion Design

Academy of Fine Arts Berlin-Weißensee

Robyn Tomlin

Robyn Tomlin

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Miranda Traudt

Miranda Traudt

School of Design

Instructor, Museum Studies

Lisa Tucci

Lisa Tucci

Department of Drama

Office Coordinator

U
Lauren Unbekant

Lauren Unbekant

Department of Drama

Instructor, Acting

V
Cathleen Van Aken

Cathleen Van Aken

Department of Transmedia

Administrative Secretary

Sam Van Aken

Sam Van Aken

School of Art

Associate Professor, Sculpture

Graduate Program Coordinator, Studio Arts

W
Andrew Waggoner

Andrew Waggoner

Setnor School of Music

Professor, Music Composition, Theory, and History

Barbara Walter

Barbara Walter

School of Art

Professor

Program Coordinator, Jewelry and Metalsmithing

David Wanstreet

David Wanstreet

Department of Drama

Assistant Professor, Musical Theater

Matthew Warne

Matthew Warne

Setnor School of Music | Department of Transmedia

Part-Time Assistant Professor, Music Composition, Theory, and History

John F. Warren

John F. Warren

Setnor School of Music

Associate Professor, Applied Music and Performance (Conducting)

Director, Choral Activities

Carolyn Weber

Carolyn Weber

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Voice)

Jeffrey Welcher

Jeffrey Welcher

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Conducting, Jazz Voice)

Teri West

Teri West

Office of Research and Graduate Studies

Administrative Assistant

Joseph Whelan

Joseph Whelan

Department of Drama

Instructor, Theater History

David Wilber

David Wilber

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Music Education

Christopher Wildrick

Christopher Wildrick

School of Art

Associate Professor, First-Year Foundation

Errol Willett

Errol Willett

School of Art

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Ceramics

Jerome Witkin

Jerome Witkin

School of Art

Professor, Painting

Gregory Wood

Gregory Wood

Setnor School of Music

Instructor, Applied Music and Performance (Cello)

Robert Wysocki

Robert Wysocki

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Sculpture

X
Rebecca Ruige Xu

Rebecca Ruige Xu

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Y
Nathan Young

Nathan Young

School of Design

Instructor, Communications Design

Z
Stephen Zaima

Stephen Zaima

School of Art | Office of Global Studies

Professor, Painting

Associate Dean, New York City Academic Programs and Initiatives

Ralph Zito

Ralph Zito

Department of Drama

Professor, Acting

Department Chair

Top