Annina Rüst | Computer Art and Animation
Doug DuBois

Doug DuBois

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Photography

Department Chair

Yasser Aggour

Yasser Aggour

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Photography

Michael Ahearn

Michael Ahearn

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Courtney Asztalos

Courtney Asztalos

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Photography

Cooper Battersby

Cooper Battersby

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Dan Campis

Dan Campis

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Leo Crandall

Leo Crandall

Department of Transmedia

Instructor

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Emily Vey Duke

Emily Vey Duke

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Rachel Fein-Smolinski

Rachel Fein-Smolinski

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Kelly Gallagher

Kelly Gallagher

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Meyer Giordano

Meyer Giordano

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Heath Hanlin

Heath Hanlin

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Program Coordinator, Computer Art and Animation

Kara Herold

Kara Herold

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Anneka Herre

Anneka Herre

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Laura Heyman

Laura Heyman

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Photography

David Hicock

David Hicock

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Gail Hoffman

Gail Hoffman

Department of Transmedia

Part-Time Assistant Professor, Art Video

Sarah Long

Sarah Long

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

John Wesley Mannion

John Wesley Mannion

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Photography

Alex Méndez Giner

Alex Méndez Giner

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Edward Morris

Edward Morris

Department of Transmedia

Professor of Practice, Transmedia Core

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Su Hyun Nam

Su Hyun Nam

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Jeffrey Palmer

Jeffrey Palmer

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Teaching Professor, Film

Vasilios Papaioannu

Vasilios Papaioannu

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Teaching Professor, Film

Christopher Prior

Christopher Prior

School of Design | Department of Transmedia

Director of Fabrication Shops & DesignWorks

Instructor

Victor Rivera

Victor Rivera

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Photography

Donato Rossi

Donato Rossi

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Susannah Sayler

Susannah Sayler

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Photography and Transmedia Core

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Owen Shapiro

Owen Shapiro

Department of Transmedia

Professor

Program Coordinator, Film

Catherine Sheridan-Lee

Catherine Sheridan-Lee

Department of Transmedia

Administrative Assistant

Tom Sherman

Tom Sherman

Department of Transmedia

Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Video

Mišo Suchý

Mišo Suchý

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Film

Robyn Tomlin

Robyn Tomlin

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Nan Wang

Nan Wang

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Matthew Warne

Matthew Warne

Department of Transmedia

Instructor

Rebecca Ruige Xu

Rebecca Ruige Xu

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Top