Annina Rüst | Computer Art and Animation
Doug DuBois

Doug DuBois

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Photography

Department Chair

Yasser Aggour

Yasser Aggour

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Photography

Cooper Battersby

Cooper Battersby

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Dan Campis

Dan Campis

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Technical Specialist, Film and Video

Leo Crandall

Leo Crandall

School of Design | Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Museum Studies | Transmedia

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa)

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Emily Vey Duke

Emily Vey Duke

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Art Video and Transmedia Core

Thomas Friedmann

Thomas Friedmann

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Meyer Giordano

Meyer Giordano

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Mark Grimm

Mark Grimm

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Heath Hanlin

Heath Hanlin

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Kara Herold

Kara Herold

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Anneka Herre

Anneka Herre

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Laura Heyman

Laura Heyman

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Photography

David Hicock

David Hicock

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Film

Gail Hoffman

Gail Hoffman

Department of Transmedia

Part-Time Assistant Professor, Art Video

Sarah Howell

Sarah Howell

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Computer Art and Animation

Laura Iancu

Laura Iancu

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

John Wesley Mannion

John Wesley Mannion

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Art Photography

Alex Méndez Giner

Alex Méndez Giner

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Edward Morris

Edward Morris

Department of Transmedia

Professor of Practice, Transmedia Core

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Vasilios Papaioannu

Vasilios Papaioannu

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Jessica Posner

Jessica Posner

School of Art | Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Studio Arts | Transmedia Core

Christopher Prior

Christopher Prior

Office of the Dean | Department of Transmedia

Director of Fabrication Shops

Instructor

Annina Rüst

Annina Rüst

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor

Program Coordinator, Computer Art and Animation

Susannah Sayler

Susannah Sayler

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Art Photography and Transmedia Core

Co-Director, the Canary Lab

Owen Shapiro

Owen Shapiro

Department of Transmedia

Shaffer Professor

Program Coordinator, Film

Tom Sherman

Tom Sherman

Department of Transmedia

Professor

Program Coordinator, Art Video

Mišo Suchý

Mišo Suchý

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Film

Anjali Sundaram

Anjali Sundaram

Department of Transmedia

Assistant Professor, Film

Robyn Tomlin

Robyn Tomlin

Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Transmedia Core

Matthew Warne

Matthew Warne

Department of Transmedia

Instructor

Rebecca Ruige Xu

Rebecca Ruige Xu

Department of Transmedia

Associate Professor, Computer Art and Animation

Top