Shaffer Art Building | EST 1990
Stephanie James

Stephanie James

School of Art

Director

Doris E. Klein Endowed Professor of Art

Peter Beasecker

Peter Beasecker

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Ceramics)

Sharif Bey

Sharif Bey

School of Art

Associate Professor, Art Education; Arts in Context – Creative Leadership

Marty Blake

Marty Blake

School of Art

Professor of Practice

Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

Yvonne Buchanan

Yvonne Buchanan

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts; Arts in Context – Creative Leadership

Frank Cammuso

Frank Cammuso

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Sonia Chaghatzbanian

Sonia Chaghatzbanian

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Ann Clarke

Ann Clarke

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

SU:VPA Dean Emerita

David Conway

David Conway

School of Art

Studio Technician, Sculpture

Susan D’Amato

Susan D’Amato

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Drawing)

Robert Dacey

Robert Dacey

School of Art

Professor, Illustration

Ron DeRutte

Ron DeRutte

School of Art

Technician, Ceramics and Printmaking

Comstock Art Facility Building Coordinator

Deborah Dohne

Deborah Dohne

School of Art

Associate Professor, Dimensional Arts

Michael Fong

Michael Fong

School of Art

Instructor, Studio Arts (Sculpture)

Sharon Gold

Sharon Gold

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Painting and Drawing)

Holly Greenberg

Holly Greenberg

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Printmaking)

Andrew Havenhand

Andrew Havenhand

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Studio Arts (Painting)

Lori Hawke-Ramin

Lori Hawke-Ramin

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Studio Arts (Jewelry and Metalsmithing)

Dusty Herbig

Dusty Herbig

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Printmaking

Margie Hughto

Margie Hughto

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts (Ceramics)

Juan Juarez

Juan Juarez

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Arts in Context

Kevin Larmon

Kevin Larmon

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Painting

Jude Lewis

Jude Lewis

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Sculpture

Sarah McCoubrey

Sarah McCoubrey

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts (Painting and Drawing)

Sara Perkins

Sara Perkins

School of Art

Administrative Assistant

Jessica Posner

Jessica Posner

School of Art | Department of Transmedia

Instructor, Studio Arts | Transmedia Core

Sandra Puro

Sandra Puro

School of Art

Administrative Assistant

Dorene Quinn

Dorene Quinn

School of Art

Facilitator, Talent Agency

James Ransome

James Ransome

School of Art

Associate Professor

Graduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

School of Art

Dual Professor

Chair/Program Coordinator, Art Education; Arts in Context – Creative Leadership

Daniel Schwartz

Daniel Schwartz

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Joanna Spitzner

Joanna Spitzner

School of Art

Associate Professor, Time Arts

Graduate Program Coordinator, Studio Arts

John Thompson

John Thompson

School of Art

Professor, Illustration

Sam Van Aken

Sam Van Aken

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Sculpture)

Barbara Walter

Barbara Walter

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Jewelry and Metalsmithing

Christopher Wildrick

Christopher Wildrick

School of Art

Associate Professor, 2-D Creative Processes

Errol Willett

Errol Willett

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Program Coordinator, Ceramics

Jerome Witkin

Jerome Witkin

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts (Painting)

Robert Wysocki

Robert Wysocki

School of Art

Assistant Professor, Studio Arts (Sculpture)

Stephen Zaima

Stephen Zaima

School of Art | Office of Global Studies

Professor, Studio Arts (Painting)

Associate Dean, New York City Academic Programs and Initiatives

Top