Shaffer Art Building | EST 1990
Joanna Spitzner

Joanna Spitzner

School of Art

Director

Associate Professor, Time Arts

Doris E. Klein Endowed Professor of Art

Chelsey Albert

Chelsey Albert

School of Art

Instructor, Ceramics

Peter Beasecker

Peter Beasecker

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts (Ceramics)

Sharif Bey

Sharif Bey

School of Art

Associate Professor, Art Education

Marty Blake

Marty Blake

School of Art

Assistant Professor (Illustration)

Yvonne Buchanan

Yvonne Buchanan

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Frank Cammuso

Frank Cammuso

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Ann Clarke

Ann Clarke

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

VPA Dean Emerita

Susan D’Amato

Susan D’Amato

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Drawing)

Robert Dacey

Robert Dacey

School of Art

Professor, Illustration

Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

Ron DeRutte

Ron DeRutte

School of Art

Technician, Ceramics and Printmaking

Comstock Art Facility Building Coordinator

Deborah Dohne

Deborah Dohne

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Dimensional Arts)

Steven Ellis

Steven Ellis

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Holly Greenberg

Holly Greenberg

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Printmaking)

Andrew Havenhand

Andrew Havenhand

School of Art

Assistant Teaching Professor, Studio Arts (Painting)

Coordinator, Painting

Dusty Herbig

Dusty Herbig

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Coordinator, Printmaking

Margie Hughto

Margie Hughto

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts

Coordinator, Ceramics

Juan Juarez

Juan Juarez

School of Art

Director of Graduate Studies

Graduate Program Coordinator, Studio Arts

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Marilyn Koch

Marilyn Koch

School of Art

Program Coordinator (Jewelry and Metalsmithing)

Jude Lewis

Jude Lewis

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Coordinator, Sculpture

Sarah McCoubrey

Sarah McCoubrey

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts (Painting and Drawing)

Patrick McGuan

Patrick McGuan

School of Art

Shop Technician

Joseph Murphy

Joseph Murphy

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Sandra Puro

Sandra Puro

School of Art

Administrative Assistant

James Ransome

James Ransome

School of Art

Associate Professor

Graduate Program Coordinator, Illustration

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

James Haywood Rolling Jr.

School of Art

Dual Professor

Chair/Program Coordinator, Art Education

VPA Director of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Allison Sklaney

Allison Sklaney

School of Art

Instructor, Illustration

Taro Takizawa

Taro Takizawa

School of Art

Instructor, Printmaking

Sam Van Aken

Sam Van Aken

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Sculpture)

Preston David Van Allen

Preston David Van Allen

School of Art

Digital Studio Technician

Barbara Walter

Barbara Walter

School of Art

Professor, Studio Arts

Christopher Wildrick

Christopher Wildrick

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts

Errol Willett

Errol Willett

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Ceramics)

Robert Wysocki

Robert Wysocki

School of Art

Associate Professor, Studio Arts (Sculpture)

Top